Home Useful Links About

Legislative documents sponsored and cosponsored and topics of votes to select from are on the Senator's information page.
(click arrow for your Senator)

Shenna Bellows photograph
Shenna Bellows
Democrat
District 14
Manchester
arrow image
Eric Brakey photograph
Eric Brakey
Republican
District 20
Auburn
arrow image
Cathy Breen photograph
Cathy Breen
Democrat
District 25
Falmouth
arrow image
Michael Carpenter photograph
Michael Carpenter
Democrat
District 2
Houlton
arrow image
Brownie Carson  photograph
Brownie Carson
Democrat
District 24
Harpswell
arrow image
Justin Chenette photograph
Justin Chenette
Democrat
District 31
Saco
arrow image
Ben  Chipman  photograph
Benjamin Chipman
Democrat
District 27
Portland
arrow image
Ron  Collins photograph
Ronald Collins
Republican
District 34
Wells
arrow image
Andre Cushing photograph
Andre Cushing
Republican
District 10
Hampden
arrow image
Scott Cyrway photograph
Scott Cyrway
Republican
District 16
Benton
arrow image
Paul Davis photograph
Paul Davis
Republican
District 4
Sangerville
arrow image
Susan Deschambault photograph
Susan Deschambault
Democrat
District 32
Biddeford
arrow image
Bill Diamond photograph
Bill Diamond
Democrat
District 26
Windham
arrow image
James Dill photograph
James Dill
Democrat
District 5
Old Town
arrow image
Mark Dion photograph
Mark Dion
Democrat
District 28
Portland
arrow image
Dana Dow photograph
Dana Dow
Republican
District 13
Waldoboro
arrow image
Geoff Gratwick photograph
Geoff Gratwick
Democrat
District 9
Bangor
arrow image
James Hamper photograph
James Hamper
Republican
District 19
Oxford
arrow image
Dawn Hill photograph
Dawn Hill
Democrat
District 35
Cape Neddick
arrow image
Troy Jackson photograph
Troy Jackson
Democrat
District 1
Allagash
arrow image
Roger Katz photograph
Roger Katz
Republican
District 15
Augusta
arrow image
Lisa Keim photograph
Lisa Keim
Republican
District 18
Dixfield
arrow image
Brian Langley photograph
Brian Langley
Republican
District 7
Ellsworth
arrow image
Nate Libby photograph
Nate Libby
Democrat
District 21
Lewiston
arrow image
Joyce Maker photograph
Joyce Maker
Republican
District 6
Calais
arrow image
Garrett Mason photograph
Garrett Mason
Republican
District 22
Lisbon Falls
arrow image
Rebecca Millett photograph
Rebecca Millett
Democrat
District 29
South
Portland
arrow image
David Miramant photograph
David Miramant
Democrat
District 12
Camden
arrow image
Kim Rosen photograph
Kimberley Rosen
Republican
District 8
Bucksport
arrow image
Thomas Saviello photograph
Thomas Saviello
Republican
District 17
Wilton
arrow image
Michael Thibodeau photograph
Michael Thibodeau
Republican
District 11
Winterport
arrow image
Eloise Vitelli photograph
Eloise Vitelli
Democrat
District 23
Arrowsic
arrow image
Amy Volk photograph
Amy Volk
Republican
District 30
Scarborough
arrow image
Amy Volk photograph
Rod Whittemore
Republican
District 3
Skowhegan
arrow image
David Woodsome photograph
David Woodsome
Republican
District 33
North
Waterboro
arrow image