Home Useful Links About

Legislative documents sponsored and cosponsored and topics of votes to select from are on the Senator's information page.
(click arrow for your Senator)

Shenna Bellows photograph
Shenna Bellows
Democrat
District 14
Kennebec
arrow image
Russell Black photograph
Russell Black
Republican
District 17
Franklin
arrow image
Cathy Breen photograph
Cathy Breen
Democrat
District 25
Cumberland
arrow image
Michael Carpenter photograph
Michael Carpenter
Democrat
District 2
Aroostok
arrow image
Brownie Carson  photograph
Brownie Carson
Democrat
District 24
Cumberland
arrow image
Justin Chenette photograph
Justin Chenette
Democrat
District 31
York
arrow image
Ben  Chipman  photograph
Benjamin Chipman
Democrat
District 27
Cumberland
arrow image
Ned Claxton photograph
Ned Claxton
Democrat
District 20
Androscoggin
arrow image
Scott Cyrway photograph
Scott Cyrway
Republican
District 16
Kennebec
arrow image
Paul Davis photograph
Paul Davis
Republican
District 4
Piscataquis
arrow image
Susan Deschambault photograph
Susan Deschambault
Democrat
District 32
York
arrow image
Bill Diamond photograph
Bill Diamond
Democrat
District 26
Cumberland
arrow image
James Dill photograph
James Dill
Democrat
District 5
Penobscot
arrow image
Dana Dow photograph
Dana Dow
Republican
District 13
Lincoln
arrow image
Bradlee Farrin photograph
Bradlee Farrin
Republican
District 3
Somerset
arrow image
Robert Foley photograph
Robert Foley
Republican
District 34
York
arrow image
Geoff Gratwick photograph
Geoff Gratwick
Democrat
District 9
Penobscot
arrow image
Stacey Guerin photograph
Stacey Guerin
Republican
District 10
Penobscot
arrow image
James Hamper photograph
James Hamper
Republican
District 19
Oxford
arrow image
Erin Herbig photograph
Erin Herbig
Democrat
District 11
Waldo
arrow image
Troy Jackson photograph
Troy Jackson
Democrat
District 1
Aroostok
arrow image
Lisa Keim photograph
Lisa Keim
Republican
District 18
Oxford
arrow image
Mark Lawrence photograph
Mark Lawrence
Democrat
District 35
York
arrow image
Nate Libby photograph
Nathan Libby
Democrat
District 21
Androscoggin
arrow image
Louis Luchini photograph
Louis Luchini
Democrat
District 7
Hancock
arrow image
Rebecca Millett photograph
Rebecca Millett
Democrat
District 29
Cumberland
arrow image
David Miramant photograph
David Miramant
Democrat
District 12
Knox
arrow image
Marianne Moore photograph
Marianne Moore
Republican
District 6
Washington
arrow image
Matthew Pouliot photograph
Matthew Pouliot
Republican
District 15
Kennebec
arrow image
Kim Rosen photograph
Kimberley Rosen
Republican
District 8
Hancock
arrow image
Heather Sanborn photograph
Heather Sanborn
Democrat
District 28
Cumberland
arrow image
Linda Sanborn photograph
Linda Sanborn
Democrat
District 30
Cumberland
arrow image
Jeffrey Timberlake photograph
Jeffrey Timberlake
Republican
District 22
Androscoggin
arrow image
Eloise Vitelli photograph
Eloise Vitelli
Democrat
District 23
Arrowsic
arrow image
David Woodsome photograph
David Woodsome
Republican
District 33
North
Waterboro
arrow image