Home Useful Links About

Legislative documents sponsored and cosponsored and topics of votes to select from are on the Representative's information page.
(click link for your Representative)

Kent Ackley ~ Monmouth ~ District 82

Robert Alley ~ Beals ~ District 138

Betty Austin ~ Skowhegan ~ District 107

Susan Austin ~ Gray ~ District 67

Christopher Babbidge ~ Kennebunk ~ District 8

Donna Bailey ~ Saco ~ District 14

Kevin Battle ~ South Portland ~ District 33

Pinny Beebe-Center ~ Rockland ~ District 93

Seth Berry ~ Bowdoinham ~ District 55

Bruce Bickford ~ Auburn ~ District 63

Russell Black ~ Wilton ~ District 114

Lydia Blume ~ York ~ District 3

Richard Bradstreet ~ Vassalboro ~ District 80

Heidi Brooks ~ Lewiston ~ District 61

Mark Bryant ~ Windham ~ District 24

Richard Campbell ~ Orrington ~ District 130

Barbara Cardone ~ Bangor ~ District 127

Owen Casás ~ Rockport ~ District 94

Richard Cebra ~ Naples ~ District 68

Paul Chace ~ Durham ~ District 46

Ralph Chapman ~ Brooksville ~ District 133

Benjamin Collings ~ Portland ~ District 42

Janice Cooper ~ Yarmouth ~ District 47

Patrick Corey ~ Windham ~ District 25

Garrel Craig ~ Brewer ~ District 128

Matthea Daughtry ~ Brunswick ~ District 49

Jennifer DeChant ~ Bath ~ District 52

Dale Denno ~ Cumberland ~ District 45

Michael Devin ~ Newcastle ~ District 90

Kathleen Dillingham ~ Oxford ~ District 72

Donna Doore ~ Augusta ~ District 85

Robert Duchesne ~ Hudson ~ District 121

Michelle Dunphy ~ Old Town ~ District 122

Ellie Espling ~ New Gloucester ~ District 65

Richard Farnsworth ~ Portland ~ District 37

Bradlee Farrin ~ Norridgewock ~ District 111

Jessica Fay ~ Raymond ~ District 66

Ryan Fecteau ~ Biddeford ~ District 11

Robert Foley ~ Wells ~ District 7

Kenneth Fredette ~ Newport ~ District 100

Aaron Frey ~ Bangor ~ District 124

Roger Fuller ~ Lewiston ~ District 59

Drew Gattine ~ Westbrook ~ District 34

Karen Gerrish ~ Lebanon ~ District 20

Sara Gideon ~ Freeport ~ District 48

James Gillway ~ Searsport ~ District 98

Phyllis Ginzler ~ Bridgton ~ District 69

Jared Golden ~ Lewiston ~ District 60

Gay Grant ~ Gardiner ~ District 83

Chad Grignon ~ Athens ~ District 118

Martin Grohman ~ Biddeford ~ District 12

Stacey Guerin ~ Glenburn ~ District 102

David Haggan ~ Hampden ~ District 101

Scott Hamann ~ South Portland ~ District 32

James Handy ~ Lewiston ~ District 58

Sheldon Hanington ~ Lincoln ~ District 142

Jeffery Hanley ~ Pittston ~ District 87

Denise Harlow ~ Portland ~ District 36

Matthew Harrington ~ Sanford ~ District 19

Lance Harvell ~ Farmington ~ District 113

Stephanie Hawke ~ Boothbay Harbor ~ District 89

Frances Head ~ Bethel ~ District 117

Erin Herbig ~ Belfast ~ District 97

Lloyd Herrick ~ Paris ~ District 73

Craig Hickman ~ Winthrop ~ District 81

Norman Higgins ~ Dover-Foxcroft ~ District 120

Gary Hilliard ~ Belgrade ~ District 76

George Hogan ~ Old Orchard Beach ~ District 13

Brian Hubbell ~ Bar Harbor ~ District 135

Patricia Hymanson ~ York ~ District 4

Chris Johansen ~ Monticello ~ District 145

Erik Jorgensen ~ Portland ~ District 41

Jonathan Kinney ~ Limington ~ District 22

MaryAnne Kinney ~ Knox ~ District 99

Victoria Kornfield ~ Bangor ~ District 125

Walter Kumiega ~ Deer Isle ~ District 134

Mark Lawrence ~ Eliot ~ District 2

Lawrence Lockman ~ Amherst ~ District 137

Thomas Longstaff ~ Waterville ~ District 109

Louis Luchini ~ Ellsworth ~ District 132

Peter Lyford ~ Eddington ~ District 129

Colleen Madigan ~ Waterville ~ District 110

John Madigan ~ Rumford ~ District 115

Richard Malaby ~ Hancock ~ District 136

Donald Marean ~ Hollis ~ District 16

Roland Martin ~ Sinclair ~ District 150

John Martin ~ Eagle Lake ~ District 151

Richard Mason ~ Lisbon ~ District 56

Anne-Marie Mastraccio ~ Sanford ~ District 18

David McCrea ~ Fort Fairfield ~ District 148

Joyce McCreight ~ Harpswell ~ District 51

Carol McElwee ~ Caribou ~ District 149

Andrew McLean ~ Gorham ~ District 27

Gina Melaragno ~ Auburn ~ District 62

Kimberly Monaghan ~ Cape Elizabeth ~ District 30

Matthew Moonen ~ Portland ~ District 38

Catherine Nadeau ~ Winslow ~ District 78

Beth O'Connor ~ Berwick ~ District 5

Margaret O'Neil ~ Saco ~ District 15

Lester Ordway ~ Standish ~ District 23

Jennifer Parker ~ South Berwick ~ District 6

Wayne Parry ~ Arundel ~ District 10

Michael Perkins ~ Oakland ~ District 77

Anne Perry ~ Calais ~ District 140

John Picchiotti ~ Fairfield ~ District 108

Richard Pickett ~ Dixfield ~ District 116

Teresa Pierce ~ Falmouth ~ District 44

Jeffrey Pierce ~ Dresden ~ District 53

Matthew Pouliot ~ Augusta ~ District 86

Dwayne Prescott ~ Waterboro ~ District 17

Lois Reckitt ~ South Portland ~ District 31

Roger Reed ~ Carmel ~ District 103

Christina Riley ~ Jay ~ District 74

Rachel Talbot Ross ~ Portland ~ District 40

Deane Rykerson ~ Kittery ~ District 1

Heidi Sampson ~ Alfred ~ District 21

Heather Sanborn ~ Portland ~ District 43

Deborah Sanderson ~ Chelsea ~ District 88

John Schneck ~ Bangor ~ District 126

Stedman Seavey ~ Kennebunkport ~ District 9

Bettyann Sheats ~ Auburn ~ District 64

Roger Sherman ~ Hodgdon ~ District 144

Abden Simmons ~ Waldoboro ~ District 91

Heather Sirocki ~ Scarborough ~ District 28

Thomas Skolfield ~ Weld ~ District 112

John Spear ~ South Thomaston ~ District 92

Stephen Stanley ~ Medway ~ District 143

Paul Stearns ~ Guilford ~ District 119

Joel Stetkis ~ Canaan ~ District 105

Harold Stewart ~ Presque Isle ~ District 147

Scott Strom ~ Pittsfield ~ District 106

Paula Sutton ~ Warren ~ District 95

Michael Sylvester ~ Portland ~ District 39

Denise Tepler ~ Topsham ~ District 54

Maureen Terry ~ Gorham ~ District 26

Timothy Theriault ~ China ~ District 79

Jeffrey Timberlake ~ Turner ~ District 75

Ryan Tipping ~ Orono ~ District 123

Ralph Tucker ~ Brunswick ~ District 50

William Tuell ~ East Machias ~ District 139

Beth Turner ~ Burlington ~ District 141

Karen Vachon ~ Scarborough ~ District 29

Nathan Wadsworth ~ Hiram ~ District 70

Raymond Wallace ~ Dexter ~ District 104

Karleton Ward ~ Dedham ~ District 131

Charlotte Warren ~ Hallowell ~ District 84

Dustin White ~ Washburn ~ District 146

Tom Winsor ~ Norway ~ District 71

Stephen Wood ~ Greene ~ District 57

Stanley Zeigler ~ Montville ~ District 96

Henry John Bear ~ Houlton ~ Houlton Band of Maliseet Indians

Matthew Dana II ~ Passamaquoddy Tribe ~ Passamaquoddy Tribe