Home Useful Links About

Legislative documents sponsored and cosponsored and topics of votes to select from are on the Representative's information page.
(click arrow for your Representative)

Kent Ackley photograph
Kent Ackley
Candid
Common
Sense
District 82
Monmouth
arrow image
Robert Alley photograph
Robert Alley, Sr.
Democrat
District 138
Beals
arrow image
John Andrews photograph
John Andrews
Republican
District 73
Paris
arrow image
Amy Arata photograph
Amy Arata
Republican
District 65
New Gloucester
arrow image
Betty Austin photograph
Betty Austin
Democrat
District 107
Skowhegan
arrow image
Susan Austin photograph
Susan Austin
Republican
District 67
Gray
arrow image
Christopher Babbidge photograph
Christopher Babbidge
Democrat
District 8
Kennebunk
arrow image
Shawn Babine photograph
Shawn Babine
Democrat
District 29
Scarborough
arrow image
Donna Bailey photograph
Donna Bailey
Democrat
District 14
Saco
arrow image
Pinny Beebe-Center photograph
Pinny Beebe-Center
Democrat
District 93
Rockland
arrow image
Seth Berry photograph
Seth Berry
Democrat
District 55
Bowdoinham
arrow image
Bruce Bickford photograph
Bruce Bickford
Republican
District 63
Auburn
arrow image
Mark Blier photograph
Mark Blier
Republican
District 22
Buxton
arrow image
Lydia Blume photograph
Lydia Blume
Democrat
District 3
York
arrow image
Richard Bradstreet photograph
Richard Bradstreet
Republican
District 80
Vassalboro
arrow image
Michael Brennan photograph
Michael Brennan
Democrat
District 36
Portland
arrow image
Heidi Brooks photograph
Heidi Brooks
Democrat
District 61
Lewiston
arrow image
Mark Bryant photograph
Mark Bryant
Democrat
District 24
Windham
arrow image
Christopher Caiazzo photograph
Christopher Caiazzo
Democrat
District 28
Scarborough
arrow image
Richard Campbell  photograph
Richard Campbell
Republican
District 130
Orrington
arrow image
Barbara Cardone photograph
Barbara Cardone
Democrat
District 127
Bangor
arrow image
Anne Carney photograph
Anne Carney
Democrat
District 30
Cape Elizabeth
arrow image
Richard Cebra photograph
Richard Cebra
Republican
District 68
Naples
arrow image
Kristen Cloutier photograph
Kristen Cloutier
Democrat
District 60
Lewiston
arrow image
Benjamin Collings photograph
Benjamin Collings
Democrat
District 42
Portland
arrow image
Janice Cooper photograph
Janice Cooper
Democrat
District 47
Yarmouth
arrow image
Patrick Corey photograph
Patrick Corey
Republican
District 25
Windham
arrow image
Danny Costain photograph
Danny Costain
Republican
District 100
Plymouth
arrow image
Margaret Craven photograph
Margaret Craven
Democrat
District 59
Lewiston
arrow image
W. Edward Crockett photograph
W. Edward Crockett
Democrat
District 43
Portland
arrow image
Scott Cuddy photograph
Scott Cuddy
Democrat
District 98
Winterport
arrow image
Philip Curtis photograph
Philip Curtis
Republican
District 111
Madison
arrow image
Matthea Daughtry photograph
Matthea Daughtry
Democrat
District 49
Brunswick
arrow image
Diane Denk photograph
Diane Denk
Democrat
District 9
Kennebunk
arrow image
John DeVeau photograph
John DeVeau
Republican
District 149
Caribou
arrow image
Michael Devin photograph
Michael Devin
Democrat
District 90
Newcastle
arrow image
Kathleen Dillingham photograph
Kathleen Dillingham
Republican
District 72
Oxford
arrow image
Janice Dodge photograph
Janice Dodge
Democrat
District 97
Belfast
arrow image
Josanne Dolloff photograph
Josanne Dolloff
Republican
District 115
Rumford
arrow image
Donna Doore photograph
Donna Doore
Democrat
District 85
Augusta
arrow image
Victoria Doudera photograph
Victoria Doudera
Democrat
District 94
Camden
arrow image
Gary Drinkwater photograph
Gary Drinkwater
Republican
District 121
Milford
arrow image
Michelle Dunphy  photograph
Michelle Dunphy
Democrat
District 122
Old Town
arrow image
Jeffrey Evangelos photograph
Jeffrey Evangelos
Independent
District 91
Friendship
arrow image
Richard Farnsworth photograph
Richard Farnsworth
Democrat
District 37
Portland
arrow image
Billy Bob Faulkingham photograph
Billy Bob Faulkingham
Republican
District 136
Winter Harbor
arrow image
Jessica Fay photograph
Jessica Fay
Democrat
District 66
Raymond
arrow image
Justin Fecteau photograph
Justin Fecteau
Republican
District 86
Augusta
arrow image
Ryan Fecteau photograph
Ryan Fecteau
Democrat
District 11
Biddeford
arrow image
Victoria Foley photograph
Victoria Foley
Democrat
District 12
Biddeford
arrow image
Steven Foster photograph
Steven Foster
Republican
District 104
Dexter
arrow image
Drew Gattine photograph
Drew Gattine
Democrat
District 34
Westbrook
arrow image
Sara Gideon photograph
Sara Gideon
Democrat
District 48
Freeport
arrow image
Lori Gramlich photograph
Lori Gramlich
Democrat
District 13
Old Orchard
Beach
arrow image
Abigail Griffin  photograph
Abigail Griffin
Republican
District 102
Levant
arrow image
Chad Grignon photograph
Chad Grignon
Republican
District 118
Athens
arrow image
Nicole Grohoski photograph
Nicole Grohoski
Democrat
District 132
Ellsworth
arrow image
David Haggan photograph
David Haggan
Republican
District 101
Hampden
arrow image
Randall Hall photograph
Randall Hall
Republican
District 114
East Dixfield
arrow image
James Handy photograph
James Handy
Democrat
District 58
Lewiston
arrow image
Sheldon Hanington photograph
Sheldon Hanington
Republican
District 142
Lincoln
arrow image
Jeffery Hanley photograph
Jeffrey Hanley
Republican
District 87
Pittston
arrow image
Thom Harnett photograph
Thom Harnett
Democrat
District 83
Gardiner
arrow image
Matthew Harrington photograph
Matthew Harrington
Republican
District 19
Sanford
arrow image
Frances Head photograph
Frances Head
Republican
District 117
Bethel
arrow image
Allison Hepler photograph
Allison Hepler
Democrat
District 53
Woolwich
arrow image
Craig Hickman photograph
Craig Hickman
Democrat
District 81
Winthrop
arrow image
Norman Higgins photograph
Norman Higgins
Independent
District 120
Dover-
Foxcroft
arrow image
Daniel Hobbs photograph
Daniel Hobbs
Democrat
District 7
Wells
arrow image
Brian Hubbell photograph
Brian Hubbell
Democrat
District 135
Bar Harbor
arrow image
Sherman Hutchins photograph
Sherman Hutchins
Republican
District 131
Penobscot
arrow image
Patricia Hymanson photograph
Patricia Hymanson
Democrat
District 4
York
arrow image
Henry Ingwersen photograph
Henry Ingwersen
Democrat
District 10
Arundel
arrow image
Kathy Javner photograph
Kathy Javner
Republican
District 141
Chester
arrow image
Chris Johansen photograph
Chris Johansen
Republican
District 145
Monticello
arrow image
Erik Jorgensen photograph
Erik Jorgensen
Democrat
District 41
Portland
arrow image
Dennis Keschl photograph
Dennis Keschl
Republican
District 76
Belgrade
arrow image
Christopher Kessler photograph
Christopher Kessler
Democrat
District 32
South Portland
arrow image
MaryAnne Kinney photograph
MaryAnne Kinney
Republican
District 99
Knox
arrow image
Victoria Kornfield photograph
Victoria Kornfield
Democrat
District 125
Bangor
arrow image
Theodore Kryzak photograph
Theodore Kryzak
Republican
District 20
Acton
arrow image
H. Scott Landry photograph
H. Scott Landry
Democrat
District 113
Farmington
arrow image
Lawrence Lockman photograph
Lawrence Lockman
Republican
District 137
Amherst
arrow image
Peter Lyford photograph
Peter Lyford
Republican
District 129
Eddington
arrow image
Colleen Madigan photograph
Colleen Madigan
Democrat
District 110
Waterville
arrow image
Donald Marean photograph
Donald Marean
Republican
District 16
Hollis
arrow image
John Martin photograph
John Martin
Democrat
District 151
Eagle Lake
arrow image
Roland Martin photograph
Roland Martin
Democrat
District 150
Sinclair
arrow image
Thomas Martin photograph
Thomas Martin
Republican
District 57
Greene
arrow image
Richard Mason photograph
Richard Mason
Republican
District 56
Lisbon
arrow image
Anne-Marie Mastraccio photograph
Anne-Marie Mastraccio
Democrat
District 18
Sanford
arrow image
Ann Matlack photograph
Ann Matlack
Democrat
District 92
St. George
arrow image
Chloe Maxmin photograph
Chloe Maxmin
Democrat
District 88
Nobleboro
arrow image
David McCrea photograph
David McCrea
Democrat
District 148
Fort Fairfield
arrow image
Joyce McCreight photograph
Joyce McCreight
Democrat
District 51
Harpswell
arrow image
Genevieve McDonald photograph
Genevieve McDonald
Democrat
District 134
Stonington
arrow image
Andrew McLean photograph
Andrew McLean
Democrat
District 27
Gorham
arrow image
Gina Melaragno photograph
Gina Melaragno
Democrat
District 62
Auburn
arrow image
Michelle Meyer photograph
Michelle Meyer
Democrat
District 2
Eliot
arrow image
H. Sawin Millett photograph
H. Sawin Millett
Republican
District 71
Waterford
arrow image
Matthew Moonen photograph
Matt Moonen
Democrat
District 38
Portland
arrow image
Victoria Morales photograph
Victoria Morales
Democrat
District 33
South Portland
arrow image
Stephen Moriarty photograph
Stephen Moriarty
Democrat
District 45
Cumberland
arrow image
Joshua Morris photograph
Joshua Morris
Republican
District 75
Turner
arrow image
Catherine Nadeau photograph
Catherine Nadeau
Democrat
District 78
Winslow
arrow image
Beth OConnor photograph
Beth O'Connor
Republican
District 5
Berwick
arrow image
Margaret O'Neil photograph
Margaret O'Neil
Democrat
District 15
Saco
arrow image
Lester Ordway photograph
Lester Ordway
Republican
District 23
Standish
arrow image
Sean Paulhus photograph
Sean Paulhus
Democrat
District 52
Bath
arrow image
Sarah Pebworth photograph
Sarah Pebworth
Democrat
District 133
Blue Hill
arrow image
Ann Peoples photograph
Ann Peoples
Democrat
District 35
Westbrook
arrow image
Michael Perkins photograph
Michael Perkins
Republican
District 77
Oakland
arrow image
Anne Perry photograph
Anne Perry
Democrat
District 140
Calais
arrow image
Joseph Perry photograph
Joseph Perry
Democrat
District 124
Bangor
arrow image
Richard Pickett photograph
Richard Pickett
Republican
District 116
Dixfield
arrow image
Teresa Pierce photograph
Teresa Pierce
Democrat
District 44
Falmouth
arrow image
William Pluecker photograph
William Pluecker
Independent
for Maine
District 95
Warren
arrow image
Dwayne Prescott photograph
Dwayne Prescott
Republican
District 17
Waterboro
arrow image
Lois Reckitt photograph
Lois Reckitt
Democrat
District 31
South
Portland
arrow image
Roger Reed photograph
Roger Reed
Republican
District 103
Carmel
arrow image
Christina Riley photograph
Christina Riley
Democrat
District 74
Jay
arrow image
Walter Riseman photograph
Walter Riseman
Independent
District 69
Harrison
arrow image
Tiffany Roberts-Lovell photograph
Tiffany Roberts-Lovell
Democrat
District 6
South Berwick
arrow image
Shelley Rudnicki photograph
Shelley Rudnicki
Republican
District 108
Fairfield
arrow image
Deane Rykerson photograph
Deane Rykerson
Democrat
District 1
Kittery
arrow image
Heidi Sampson photograph
Heidi Sampson
Republican
District 21
Alfred
arrow image
John Schneck photograph
John Schneck
Democrat
District 126
Bangor
arrow image
Braden Sharpe photograph
Braden Sharpe
Democrat
District 46
Durham
arrow image
Bettyann Sheats photograph
Bettyann Sheats
Democrat
District 64
Auburn
arrow image
Thomas Skolfield photograph
Thomas Skolfield
Republican
District 112
Weld
arrow image
Stephen Stanley photograph
Stephen Stanley
Democrat
District 143
Medway
arrow image
Paul Stearns photograph
Paul Stearns
Republican
District 119
Guilford
arrow image
Joel Stetkis photograph
Joel Stetkis
Republican
District 105
Canaan
arrow image
Harold Stewart photograph
Harold Stewart III
Republican
District 147
Presque Isle
arrow image
Holly Stover photograph
Holly Stover
Democrat
District 89
Boothbay
arrow image
Scott Strom photograph
Scott Strom
Republican
District 106
Pittsfield
arrow image
Gregory Swallow photograph
Gregory Swallow
Republican
District 144
Houlton
arrow image
Michael Sylvester photograph
Michael Sylvester
Democrat
District 39
Portland
arrow image
Rachel Talbot Ross photograph
Rachel Talbot Ross
Democrat
District 40
Portland
arrow image
Denise Tepler photograph
Denise Tepler
Democrat
District 54
Topsham
arrow image
Maureen Terry photograph
Maureen Terry
Democrat
District 26
Gorham
arrow image
Timothy Theriault photograph
Timothy Theriault
Republican
District 79
China
arrow image
Ryan Tipping photograph
Ryan Tipping
Democrat
District 123
Orono
arrow image
Ralph Tucker photograph
Ralph Tucker
Democrat
District 50
Brunswick
arrow image
William Tuell photograph
William Tuell
Republican
District 139
East Machias
arrow image
Arthur Verow photograph
Arthur Verow
Democrat
District 128
Brewer
arrow image
Nathan Wadsworth photograph
Nathan Wadsworth
Republican
District 70
Hiram
arrow image
Charlotte Warren photograph
Charlotte Warren
Democrat
District 84
Hallowell
arrow image
Bruce White photograph
Bruce White
Democrat
District 109
Waterville
arrow image
Dustin White photograph
Dustin White
Republican
District 146
Washburn
arrow image
Stanley Zeigler photograph
Stanley Zeigler
Democrat
District 96
Montville
arrow image
Rena Newell photograph
Rena Newell
Passamaquoddy
Tribe
arrow image