Home Useful Links About

Legislative documents sponsored and cosponsored and topics of votes to select from are on the Representative's information page.
(click link for your Representative)

Kent Ackley (Candid Common Sense Independent) ~ Monmouth ~ District 82

Robert Alley (Democrat) ~ Beals ~ District 138

John Andrews (Republican) ~ Paris ~ District 73

Amy Arata (Republican) ~ New Gloucester ~ District 65

Betty Austin (Democrat) ~ Skowhegan ~ District 107

Susan Austin (Republican) ~ Gray ~ District 67

Christopher Babbidge (Democrat) ~ Kennebunk ~ District 8

Shawn Babine (Democrat) ~ Scarborough ~ District 29

Donna Bailey (Democrat) ~ Saco ~ District 14

Pinny Beebe-Center (Democrat) ~ Rockland ~ District 93

Seth Berry (Democrat) ~ Bowdoinham ~ District 55

Bruce Bickford (Republican) ~ Auburn ~ District 63

Mark Blier (Republican) ~ Buxton ~ District 22

Lydia Blume (Democrat) ~ York ~ District 3

Richard Bradstreet (Republican) ~ Vassalboro ~ District 80

Michael Brennan (Democrat) ~ Portland ~ District 36

Heidi Brooks (Democrat) ~ Lewiston ~ District 61

Mark Bryant (Democrat) ~ Windham ~ District 24

Christopher Caiazzo (Democrat) ~ Scarborough ~ District 28

Richard Campbell (Republican) ~ Orrington ~ District 130

Barbara Cardone (Democrat) ~ Bangor ~ District 127

Anne Carney (Democrat) ~ Cape Elizabeth ~ District 30

Richard Cebra (Republican) ~ Naples ~ District 68

Kristen Cloutier (Democrat) ~ Lewiston ~ District 60

Benjamin Collings (Democrat) ~ Portland ~ District 42

Janice Cooper (Democrat) ~ Yarmouth ~ District 47

Patrick Corey (Republican) ~ Windham ~ District 25

Danny Costain (Republican) ~ Plymouth ~ District 100

Margaret Craven (Democrat) ~ Lewiston ~ District 59

W. Edward Crockett (Democrat) ~ Portland ~ District 43

Scott Cuddy (Democrat) ~ Winterport ~ District 98

Philip Curtis (Republican) ~ Madison ~ District 111

Matthea Daughtry (Democrat) ~ Brunswick ~ District 49

Diane Denk (Democrat) ~ Kennebunk ~ District 9

John DeVeau (Republican) ~ Caribou ~ District 149

Michael Devin (Democrat) ~ Newcastle ~ District 90

Kathleen Dillingham (Republican) ~ Oxford ~ District 72

Janice Dodge (Democrat) ~ Belfast ~ District 97

Josanne Dolloff (Republican) ~ Rumford ~ District 115

Donna Doore (Democrat) ~ Augusta ~ District 85

Victoria Doudera (Democrat) ~ Camden ~ District 94

Gary Drinkwater (Republican) ~ Milford ~ District 121

Michelle Dunphy (Democrat) ~ Old Town ~ District 122

Jeffrey Evangelos (Independent) ~ Friendship ~ District 91

Richard Farnsworth (Democrat) ~ Portland ~ District 37

Billy Bob Faulkingham (Republican) ~ Winter Harbor ~ District 136

Jessica Fay (Democrat) ~ Raymond ~ District 66

Justin Fecteau (Republican) ~ Augusta ~ District 86

Ryan Fecteau (Democrat) ~ Biddeford ~ District 11

Victoria Foley (Democrat) ~ Biddeford ~ District 12

Steven Foster (Republican) ~ Dexter ~ District 104

Drew Gattine (Democrat) ~ Westbrook ~ District 34

Sara Gideon (Democrat) ~ Freeport ~ District 48

Lori Gramlich (Democrat) ~ Old Orchard Beach ~ District 13

Abigail Griffin (Republican) ~ Levant ~ District 102

Chad Grignon (Republican) ~ Athens ~ District 118

Nicole Grohoski (Democrat) ~ Ellsworth ~ District 132

David Haggan (Republican) ~ Hampden ~ District 101

Randall Hall (Republican) ~ East Dixfield ~ District 114

James Handy (Democrat) ~ Lewiston ~ District 58

Sheldon Hanington (Republican) ~ Lincoln ~ District 142

Jeffery Hanley (Republican) ~ Pittston ~ District 87

Thom Harnett (Democrat) ~ Gardiner ~ District 83

Matthew Harrington (Republican) ~ Sanford ~ District 19

Frances Head (Republican) ~ Bethel ~ District 117

Allison Hepler (Democrat) ~ Woolwich ~ District 53

Craig Hickman (Democrat)~ Winthrop ~ District 81

Norman Higgins (Independent) ~ Dover-Foxcroft ~ District 120

Daniel Hobbs (Democrat) ~ Wells ~ District 7

Brian Hubbell (Democrat) ~ Bar Harbor ~ District 135

Sherman Hutchins (Republican) ~ Penobscot ~ District 131

Patricia Hymanson (Democrat) ~ York ~ District 4

Henry Ingwersen (Democrat) ~ Arundel ~ District 10

Kathy Javner (Republican) ~ Chester ~ District 141

Chris Johansen (Republican) ~ Monticello ~ District 145

Erik Jorgensen (Democrat) ~ Portland ~ District 41

Dennis Keschl (Republican) ~ Belgrade ~ District 76

Christopher Kessler (Democrat) ~ South Portland ~ District 32

MaryAnne Kinney (Republican) ~ Knox ~ District 99

Victoria Kornfield (Democrat) ~ Bangor ~ District 125

Theodore Kryzak (Republican) ~ Acton ~ District 20

H. Scott Landry (Democrat) ~ Farmington ~ District 113

Lawrence Lockman (Republican) ~ Amherst ~ District 137

Peter Lyford (Republican) ~ Eddington ~ District 129

Colleen Madigan (Democrat) ~ Waterville ~ District 110

Donald Marean (Republican) ~ Hollis ~ District 16

John Martin ~ Eagle Lake (Democrat) ~ District 151

Roland Martin (Democrat)~ Sinclair ~ District 150

Thomas Martin (Republican) ~ Greene ~ District 57

Richard Mason (Republican) ~ Lisbon ~ District 56

Anne-Marie Mastraccio (Democrat) ~ Sanford ~ District 18

Ann Matlack (Democrat) ~ St. George ~ District 92

Chloe Maxmin (Democrat) ~ Nobleboro ~ District 88

David McCrea (Democrat) ~ Fort Fairfield ~ District 148

Joyce McCreight (Democrat) ~ Harpswell ~ District 51

Genevieve McDonald (Democrat) ~ Stonington ~ District 134

Andrew McLean (Democrat) ~ Gorham ~ District 27

Gina Melaragno (Democrat) ~ Auburn ~ District 62

Michelle Meyer (Democrat) ~ Eliot ~ District 2

H. Sawin Millett (Republican) ~ Waterford ~ District 71

Matt Moonen (Democrat) ~ Portland ~ District 38

Victoria Morales (Democrat) ~ South Portland ~ District 33

Stephen Moriarty (Democrat) ~ Cumberland ~ District 45

Joshua Morris (Republican) ~ Turner ~ District 75

Catherine Nadeau (Democrat) ~ Winslow ~ District 78

Beth O'Connor (Republican) ~ Berwick ~ District 5

Margaret O'Neil (Democrat) ~ Saco ~ District 15

Lester Ordway (Republican) ~ Standish ~ District 23

Sean Paulhus (Democrat) ~ Bath ~ District 52

Sarah Pebworth (Democrat) ~ Blue Hill ~ District 133

Ann Peoples (Democrat) ~ Westbrook ~ District 35

Michael Perkins (Republican) ~ Oakland ~ District 77

Anne Perry (Democrat) ~ Calais ~ District 140

Joseph Perry (Democrat) ~ Bangor ~ District 124

Richard Pickett (Republican) ~ Dixfield ~ District 116

Teresa Pierce (Democrat) ~ Falmouth ~ District 44

William Pluecker (Independent for Maine) ~ Warren ~ District 95

Dwayne Prescott (Republican) ~ Waterboro ~ District 17

Lois Reckitt (Democrat) ~ South Portland ~ District 31

Roger Reed (Republican) ~ Carmel ~ District 103

Christina Riley (Democrat) ~ Jay ~ District 74

Walter Riseman (Independent) ~ Harrison ~ District 69

Tiffany Roberts-Lovell (Democrat) ~ South Berwick ~ District 6

Shelley Rudnicki (Republican) ~ Fairfield ~ District 108

Deane Rykerson (Democrat) ~ Kittery ~ District 1

Heidi Sampson (Republican) ~ Alfred ~ District 21

John Schneck (Democrat) ~ Bangor ~ District 126

Braden Sharpe (Democrat) ~ Durham ~ District 46

Bettyann Sheats (Democrat) ~ Auburn ~ District 64

Thomas Skolfield (Republican) ~ Weld ~ District 112

Stephen Stanley (Republican) ~ Medway ~ District 143

Paul Stearns (Republican) ~ Guilford ~ District 119

Joel Stetkis (Republican) ~ Canaan ~ District 105

Harold Stewart (Republican) ~ Presque Isle ~ District 147

Holly Stover (Democrat) ~ Boothbay ~ District 89

Scott Strom (Republican) ~ Pittsfield ~ District 106

Gregroy Swallow (Republican) ~ Houlton ~ District 144

Michael Sylvester (Democrat) ~ Portland ~ District 39

Rachel Talbot Ross (Democrat) ~ Portland ~ District 40

Denise Tepler (Democrat) ~ Topsham ~ District 54

Maureen Terry (Democrat) ~ Gorham ~ District 26

Timothy Theriault (Republican) ~ China ~ District 79

Ryan Tipping (Democrat) ~ Orono ~ District 123

Ralph Tucker (Democrat) ~ Brunswick ~ District 50

William Tuell (Republican) ~ East Machias ~ District 139

Arthur Verow (Democrat) ~ Brewer ~ District 128

Nathan Wadsworth (Republican) ~ Hiram ~ District 70

Charlotte Warren (Democrat) ~ Hallowell ~ District 84

Bruce White (Democrat) ~ Waterville ~ District 109

Dustin White (Republican) ~ Washburn ~ District 146

Stanley Zeigler (Democrat) ~ Montville ~ District 96

Rena Newell ~ Passamaquoddy Tribe